Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0324,991
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9475,560
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9515,563
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2595,754
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,224760
AzulArgentina 1,483922
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0898,134
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9978,077
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3688,929
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3938,944
AmberleyAustralia 13,5158,398
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3667,684
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4897,761
AimoresBrazil 1,172728
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9701,224
AltamiraBrazil 2,6541,650
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3451,457
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 656408
ApodiBrazil 2,6551,650
AracajuBrazil 2,1871,359
AracuaiBrazil 1,337831
AragarcasBrazil 1,262784
AraxaBrazil 848527
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4201,504
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1096,903
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6017,830
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1857,572
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4315,861
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4095,847
AbecheChad 8,8105,475
AntofagastaChile 2,1671,347
AricaChile 2,3621,468
AltaiChina 15,6639,733
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3302,691
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3522,704
AraucaColombia 4,4322,754
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6783,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5713,462
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5593,455
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5876,579
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7326,669
AswanEgypt 10,4596,500
AsyutEgypt 10,4596,500
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2833,905
AsmaraEritrea 10,5906,581
AssabEritrea 10,8486,741
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2646,378
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6936,024
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4985,902
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9336,794
AccraGhana 6,3923,972
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7926,706
AthensGreece 10,4676,505
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4546,497
AasiaatGreenland 10,6356,609
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3356,422
AputiteqGreenland 10,6216,600
AkureyriIceland 10,6336,607
AgraIndia 14,8319,216
AhmedabadIndia 14,1898,817
AkolaIndia 14,5439,037
AllahabadIndia 15,1499,414
AmritsarIndia 14,6249,087
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,60110,316
AbadanIran 12,1417,545
ArakIran 12,4157,715
AlbengaItaly 9,8086,095
AlgheroItaly 9,5685,946
AmendolaItaly 10,1176,287
AnconaItaly 10,1126,283
ArezzoItaly 9,9956,211
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0393,753
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0973,789
AbashiriJapan 17,76011,036
AburatsuJapan 19,49112,112
AikawaJapan 18,59511,555
AjiroJapan 18,81211,690
AkitaJapan 18,35011,403
AkuneJapan 19,44212,081
AomoriJapan 18,21611,320
AsahikawaJapan 17,87111,105
AsosanJapan 19,34912,024
AmmanJordan 11,1376,921
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,8879,251
AinaziLatvia 11,6117,215
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9486,182
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1706,320
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7066,031
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2136,347
AtarMauritania 6,5544,073
AgalegaMauritius 11,0166,845
AcapulcoMexico 7,2994,536
AayanbulagMongolia 16,40110,192
AltaiMongolia 16,29510,126
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,74710,406
AgadirMorocco 7,6374,746
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2506,370
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0916,892
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2737,005
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4127,092
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1246,913
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8053,607
AgadezNiger 7,8654,887
AsuncionParaguay 860534
ArequipaPeru 2,5861,607
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,68011,608
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9314,929
AradRomania 10,7776,697
AjanRussia 16,67710,363
AldanRussia 16,46310,231
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,8017,955
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,5909,067
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,17810,675
AnadyrRussia 14,6819,123
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6747,876
ArmavirRussia 12,1067,523
AstrakhanRussia 12,6597,866
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3417,669
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8545,502
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8195,481
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8525,500
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6165,354
Abu HamedSudan 10,2766,385
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0016,215
AqiqSudan 10,6666,628
ArbaatSudan 10,6316,606
AromaSudan 10,3536,433
AtbaraSudan 10,2426,364
Abu KamalSyria 11,6667,250
AleppoSyria 11,4357,106
AranyaprathetThailand 16,73210,397
AtakpameTogo 6,6384,125
AdanaTurkey 11,3177,033
AfyonTurkey 11,0286,853
AnkaraTurkey 11,2687,002
AntalyaTurkey 10,9476,803
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2548,236
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3316,420
AberporthUk 9,8026,091
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8496,120
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5687,188
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6447,236
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5037,769
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4867,759
ArtigasUruguay 811504
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9654,949
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4575,877
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Ada, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6034,724
Akron, OhUsa 8,2415,121
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2785,765
Albany, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1445,061
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Albion, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1545,688
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3165,789
Algona, IaUsa 9,0205,605
Alice, TxUsa 8,0234,986
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9844,962
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Alma, MiUsa 8,5915,338
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7275,423
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6045,347
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8385,492
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0424,997
Amite, LaUsa 7,7654,825
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1738,186
Anderson, InUsa 8,3565,193
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2125,103
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9687,437
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3614,574
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9434,315
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7654,825
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2245,732
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0506,867
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Athens, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6894,778
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8324,867
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4929,627
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5414,686
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3446,428
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6345,366
Austin, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8678,617
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5049,013
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5932,854
AdenYemen 11,0626,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -