Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0378,723
BustAfghanistan 13,6488,481
BatnaAlgeria 9,0795,642
BecharAlgeria 8,1835,085
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0695,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0775,019
BiskraAlgeria 8,9695,573
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5445,309
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,0332,506
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0862,539
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0982,546
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,7772,347
ByrdAntarctica 6,6894,156
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7841,109
BarilocheArgentina 2,5571,589
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,229764
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4828,378
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5238,403
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,286
BrestBelarus 11,2657,000
BrusselsBelgium 10,1096,282
Belize CityBelize 6,4954,036
BeninBenin 6,6684,144
BohiconBenin 6,6944,160
BermudaBermuda 6,7914,220
BageBrazil 684425
BambuiBrazil 835519
BarbacenaBrazil 837520
BarbalhaBrazil 2,4161,502
BarcelosBrazil 3,2322,008
BarraBrazil 1,8691,162
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,4161,501
BarreirasBrazil 1,6981,055
BelémBrazil 2,8311,759
Belo HorizonteBrazil 944586
BelterraBrazil 2,7671,719
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,0511,274
Bom JesusBrazil 230143
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,6321,014
BrasiliaBrazil 1,243773
BrevesBrazil 2,8071,744
BurgasBulgaria 10,9956,833
BurundiBurundi 8,7045,409
BatouriCameroon 7,6594,760
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6435,371
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0746,882
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9236,788
Banff, AbCanada 10,8276,728
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7195,418
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8235,483
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6156,597
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7886,082
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1006,897
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5725,326
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8976,150
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0646,254
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5716,569
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4394,623
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6797,257
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0525,003
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7875,460
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,8981,801
BeijingChina 18,04311,212
BarranquillaColombia 5,0273,124
Benito SalasColombia 4,3432,699
BogotáColombia 4,4202,746
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6726,632
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6985,405
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0284,989
BaniDominican Republic 5,5153,427
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5433,444
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5333,438
BahariyaEgypt 10,3466,429
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5746,571
BiarritzFrance 9,2125,725
BordeauxFrance 9,3705,823
BrestFrance 9,4905,897
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3746,447
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3756,447
BitamGabon 7,2484,504
BanjulGambia 5,7053,545
BerlinGermany 10,6976,647
BrockenGermany 10,5086,530
BokeGuinea 5,6113,486
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6363,502
BudapestHungary 10,7106,655
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,7176,660
BangaloreIndia 14,2858,877
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1178,773
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3989,569
BikanerIndia 14,3968,946
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,54810,283
BabolsarIran 12,7517,924
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7697,935
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5047,770
Bandar LengehIran 12,5987,829
BirjandIran 13,2138,211
BushehrIran 12,3207,656
BaghdadIraq 11,9017,395
BasraIraq 12,1077,524
BelmulletIreland 9,7736,073
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7496,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1626,315
BergamoItaly 10,0206,226
BolognaItaly 10,0356,236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1726,321
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0016,215
BrindisiItaly 10,2146,347
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3343,936
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1193,802
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7119,142
BeirutLebanon 11,1826,949
BenghaziLibya 9,8516,122
BirzaiLithuania 11,5467,175
BitolaMacedonia 10,4776,510
BlantyreMalawi 8,6645,384
BvumbweMalawi 8,6635,383
BintuluMalaysia 16,77310,423
BamakoMali 6,2533,886
Bko-SMali 6,2503,884
BougounMali 6,1983,852
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0604,387
BaitagMongolia 15,9629,919
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0199,954
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,77410,424
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,33310,771
BayandelgerMongolia 17,36310,789
BayankhongorMongolia 16,61410,324
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,18310,677
BulganMongolia 16,63710,339
BhamawMyanmar 16,64410,343
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2506,991
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7113,549
BilmaNiger 8,3985,219
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4184,609
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,2747,627
BergenNorway 10,8886,766
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8886,766
BjornoyaNorway 12,2707,625
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,7097,276
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5157,156
BadinPakistan 13,8768,623
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4388,972
BalakotPakistan 14,5309,029
BarkhanPakistan 14,1038,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1583,205
BascoPhilippines 18,86711,724
BialystokPoland 11,2907,015
BejaPortugal 8,4065,223
BragancaPortugal 8,7985,467
BistritaRomania 11,0436,862
BucharestRomania 11,0046,838
BajkitRussia 15,3869,561
BarabinskRussia 14,7809,185
BarnaulRussia 15,1659,423
BerezovoRussia 13,8528,608
BiserRussia 13,5688,432
BlagovescenskRussia 17,40010,812
BogdarinRussia 16,64710,345
BogucanyRussia 15,6669,735
BomnakRussia 16,91810,513
BorRussia 15,1239,398
BorzjaRussia 17,13510,648
BratskRussia 16,0149,951
BelgradeSerbia 10,6406,612
BoSierra Leone 5,5953,477
BontheSierra Leone 5,5053,421
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6366,609
BerberaSomalia 10,9476,803
BusanSouth Korea 19,08811,861
BadajozSpain 8,5375,305
BarcelonaSpain 9,2385,741
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0085,597
BabanusaSudan 9,3235,793
BaselSwitzerland 10,0356,236
BernSwitzerland 9,9836,204
BangkokThailand 16,55310,286
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,56810,295
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,58010,303
BizerteTunisia 9,4235,856
BalikesirTurkey 10,8746,757
BursaTurkey 10,9906,829
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5958,448
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9616,190
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9546,186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9556,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9586,188
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8086,095
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8916,146
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0836,266
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8814,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4538,360
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4538,360
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7804,835
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9244,924
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9824,960
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4576,498
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8138,583
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2185,107
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2758,249
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9898,071
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6775,392
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0536,247
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1625,072
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8034,849
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1506,307
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6886,020
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8404,872
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1326,917
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9214,922
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3866,454
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0004,971
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9754,956
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0214,984
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9545,564
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0795,020
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9604,946
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1665,075
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8554,881
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3315,177
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7565,441
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8194,859
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6235,358
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4725,886
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0044,974
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3325,178
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8864,900
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8444,874
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6795,393
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3005,158
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5776,572
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0418,725
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4422,760
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6482,888
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8554,881
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8494,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -