.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7798,562
ChlefAlgeria 8,7915,463
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1395,679
CeresArgentina 1,288801
ChamicalArgentina 1,7081,061
ChepesArgentina 1,7571,092
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6491,646
ConcordiaArgentina 985612
CórdobaArgentina 1,536955
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,536954
CorrientesArgentina 946588
CairnsAustralia 14,8879,251
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8327,974
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9718,682
CedunaAustralia 13,4448,354
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8608,613
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3308,283
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2799,495
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2258,218
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6198,463
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0619,980
CharnocksBarbados 4,5802,846
CotonouBenin 6,6684,144
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,064661
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 845525
CabroboBrazil 2,2941,425
CaceresBrazil 1,490926
CaetiteBrazil 1,585985
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,6031,617
Campo GrandeBrazil 904561
Campo MouraoBrazil 448278
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 591367
Campos SalesBrazil 2,4021,492
CanavieirasBrazil 1,6391,018
CaparaoBrazil 1,031641
CapinopolisBrazil 914568
CaratingaBrazil 1,069664
CaravelasBrazil 1,444898
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,519944
CarolinaBrazil 2,1841,357
Castro, ParanáBrazil 248154
CataguasesBrazil 901560
CatalaoBrazil 978608
CatanduvaBrazil 642399
CaxiasBrazil 2,5281,571
Caxias Do SulBrazil 318198
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7791,727
Cel. PachecoBrazil 847526
ChapecoBrazil 338210
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8031,120
CipoBrazil 2,0851,296
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,0741,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,056656
CordeiroBrazil 879546
CorrentinaBrazil 1,564972
CorumbaBrazil 1,214754
CoximBrazil 1,094680
CrateusBrazil 2,5811,604
CuiabaBrazil 1,450901
CuritibaBrazil 165103
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7346,670
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5817,197
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3437,048
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4536,496
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7036,651
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9556,186
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,2857,634
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9955,590
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8965,528
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5005,282
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2525,128
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2585,132
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3785,206
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6756,633
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4265,858
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0605,630
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3816,451
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1217,532
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9376,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9815,581
Comox, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5067,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5566,560
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6556,621
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7416,674
ChicoChile 2,9451,830
ChillanChile 2,4041,494
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,4971,551
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0841,295
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9631,841
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2761,415
ChangchunChina 18,06611,226
ChangduChina 16,72510,393
ChangshaChina 18,24111,335
ChengduChina 17,37810,799
ChongqingChina 17,62710,954
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6162,869
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2916,395
CamagueyCuba 6,1963,850
CasablancaCuba 6,6084,107
ChebCzech Republic 10,4846,515
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8756,758
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6343,501
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5953,477
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5893,473
CanarEcuador 4,1652,588
CairoEgypt 10,6556,621
CaenFrance 9,7416,053
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6616,004
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5452,203
CocobeachGabon 7,0074,354
CologneGermany 10,2556,373
ChiosGreece 10,6736,632
CorfuGreece 10,2876,392
ConakryGuinea 5,5843,470
CatacamasHonduras 6,1093,796
CholutecaHonduras 6,0643,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5439,037
CherrapunjiIndia 16,12610,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,12610,021
ChahbaharIran 13,1028,142
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7646,068
ClonesIreland 9,8766,137
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8276,106
CorkIreland 9,6195,977
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6155,975
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5175,914
CameriItaly 9,9496,182
CampobassoItaly 10,0486,244
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6095,971
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5375,926
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5145,912
Cape MeleItaly 9,8046,092
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9886,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8046,092
CerviaItaly 10,0766,261
CiampinoItaly 9,9286,169
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9756,199
Cisa PassItaly 9,9486,182
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8956,149
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2276,355
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7576,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0466,243
ChibaJapan 18,70411,623
ChichibuJapan 18,73611,643
ChichijimaJapan 18,88511,735
ChoshiJapan 18,64511,586
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2506,991
ChilekaMalawi 8,6645,384
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6145,353
ChitipaMalawi 8,7825,457
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6525,376
ComitanMexico 6,6684,143
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,91510,511
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,27110,733
ChoirMongolia 17,07410,610
CasablancaMorocco 8,0274,988
ChindeMozambique 8,6745,390
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8869,872
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0036,838
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1056,900
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3097,028
CondegaNicaragua 6,0133,737
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5689,674
ChejuNorth Korea 19,17411,915
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,75911,657
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,94611,773
ChhorPakistan 13,9898,693
ChitralPakistan 14,4148,957
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 558347
ConcepcionParaguay 911566
CajamarcaPeru 3,7902,355
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8042,364
ChiclayoPeru 3,9302,442
ChimbotePeru 3,6582,273
CuzcoPeru 2,7901,734
CzestochowaPoland 10,9186,785
CoimbraPortugal 8,5725,327
CalafatRomania 10,7586,685
CeahlauRomania 11,1316,917
ClujRomania 10,9606,811
ConstantaRomania 11,1686,940
CraiovaRomania 10,8406,736
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2038,826
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0928,757
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,8169,207
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3528,918
Cape UelenRussia 14,0878,754
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,63510,958
CaraRussia 16,53510,275
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4388,351
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7609,172
ChitaRussia 16,86410,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,86410,479
CokurdahRussia 15,0359,343
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,65410,349
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4333,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,32211,386
CaceresSpain 8,6155,353
CadizSpain 8,3625,196
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7065,410
CordobaSpain 8,5565,317
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2088,829
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,80210,441
ChanthaburiThailand 16,63210,335
Chiang MaiThailand 16,64210,342
Chiang RaiThailand 16,77810,426
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,57110,298
ChumphonThailand 16,23810,090
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7886,704
CorumTurkey 11,4557,118
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7468,542
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9278,654
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7906,083
CernovcyUkraine 11,1996,959
ChernigovUkraine 11,6967,268
CarrascoUruguay 1,094680
ColoniaUruguay 1,171728
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2363,254
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2415,121
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8384,871
Camden, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Canton, NyUsa 8,4125,227
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4464,627
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4175,231
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Casper, WyUsa 9,7196,040
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0386,859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9944,968
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9695,573
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3954,595
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4044,601
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0024,972
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6694,766
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8464,876
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1545,688
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8574,883
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3515,189
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2305,114
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1485,685
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4875,895
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6035,346
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6285,362
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5736,570
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2725,140
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5625,942
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2055,099
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2085,100
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1795,083
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9035,532
Clark, SdUsa 9,3985,840
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1295,051
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0265,609
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3075,162
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7315,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9068,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4975,280
College Park, MdUsa 7,8714,891
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3065,783
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5564,695
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2835,147
Columbus, InUsa 8,2645,135
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2145,105
Conception, MoUsa 8,8185,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9315,550
Conway, ArUsa 8,2225,109
Conway, ScUsa 7,4644,638
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2085,101
Corning, ArUsa 8,2525,128
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2485,125
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2505,127
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2085,101
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9216,786
Covington, LaUsa 7,7584,821
Covington, TnUsa 8,1975,094
Crete, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9756,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4998,388
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4998,388
CaracasVenezuela 4,5752,843
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1932,605
CoroVenezuela 4,8002,982
ChipataZambia 8,5315,301
ChomaZambia 7,8424,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2325,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -