Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4865,273
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7945,465
DavisAntarctica 8,5665,323
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2079,450
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6439,720
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3428,912
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1778,188
DhakaBangladesh 15,9649,920
D’UccleBelgium 10,1096,282
DiamantinaBrazil 1,121697
DiamantinoBrazil 1,580982
DouradosBrazil 768477
DoualaCameroon 7,1954,471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6175,355
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9976,213
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0207,469
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5035,284
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7766,696
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7385,430
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5535,936
DuianChina 16,76610,419
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3496,431
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8176,722
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7103,549
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5793,467
DabaaEgypt 10,4546,496
DakhlaEgypt 10,1996,338
DijonFrance 9,8756,137
DresdenGermany 10,6336,608
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7147,279
DebrecenHungary 10,8736,757
DalatangiIceland 10,6956,646
DaltonganjIndia 15,3419,533
DarbhangaIndia 15,5739,677
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,47910,240
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,48910,247
DumkaIndia 15,6609,732
DwarkaIndia 13,8198,587
DezfulIran 12,2297,599
DublinIreland 9,8466,118
DecimomannuItaly 9,5185,915
DobbiacoItaly 10,2446,366
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0723,773
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1176,908
DagorettiKenya 9,5435,930
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6367,231
DedzaMalawi 8,6605,381
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,00910,569
DashbalbarMongolia 17,13310,646
DaweiMyanmar 16,35110,161
De BiltNetherlands 10,2506,370
De KooyNetherlands 10,2946,397
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2966,398
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2036,962
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1276,914
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9966,833
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9296,792
DalbandinPakistan 13,5778,437
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2608,861
DirPakistan 14,4068,952
DroshPakistan 14,4068,952
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,40111,435
DohaQatar 12,2447,609
DorohoiRomania 11,2106,966
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0698,743
DudinkaRussia 14,4899,004
DzardzanRussia 15,3429,534
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1547,553
DakarSenegal 5,7583,578
DaruSierra Leone 5,6693,523
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6754,769
DamazinSudan 9,9766,199
DongolaSudan 9,9946,211
DamascusSyria 11,2496,990
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2506,991
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6417,234
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1798,811
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5075,908
DjerbaTunisia 9,2335,738
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7547,304
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2316,357
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9826,203
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8137,341
DonetskUkraine 11,9847,447
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5997,829
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7504,816
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8564,882
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3365,180
Danville, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7646,689
David City, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2575,131
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6726,632
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9826,203
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Delphine, InUsa 8,4965,279
Denton, MdUsa 7,8384,871
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3865,833
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8765,516
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8716,134
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4475,249
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0655,012
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2716,383
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7315,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9265,547
Dover, DeUsa 7,8384,871
Dover, TnUsa 8,0905,027
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2645,757
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Durham, NhUsa 8,0865,025
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6704,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -