Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,3158,895
FarahAfghanistan 13,4708,370
FormosaArgentina 900559
ForrestAustralia 13,5908,445
FrancistownBotswana 7,6974,783
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,1241,941
FloraniaBrazil 2,6581,652
FlorestaBrazil 2,3231,444
FlorianoBrazil 2,3331,450
FlorianopolisBrazil 10062
FormosaBrazil 1,279795
FortalezaBrazil 2,8091,746
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 556346
FrancaBrazil 729453
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3746,446
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0906,891
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9536,806
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6517,240
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6326,607
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7387,294
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2116,967
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2997,022
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2905,151
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2795,145
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2226,352
FayaChad 8,9025,532
FamagustaCyprus 11,1176,908
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6566,622
FarafraEgypt 10,1986,337
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2424,500
FichtelbergGermany 10,5416,550
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2826,389
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4656,503
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8876,144
FaranahGuinea 5,8383,628
FalconaraItaly 10,1026,277
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9796,201
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1016,277
FonniItaly 9,5925,960
FrontoneItaly 10,0556,248
FrosinoneItaly 9,9646,192
FukauraJapan 18,27011,353
FukueJapan 19,34312,020
FukuiJapan 18,87411,729
FukuokaJapan 19,27111,975
FukushimaJapan 18,50511,499
FukuyamaJapan 19,14311,896
FushikiJapan 18,76711,662
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6939,131
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5355,925
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3405,804
FunchalMadeira 7,4504,630
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7912,977
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2165,106
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0756,882
FaroPortugal 8,3125,165
FerganaRussia 14,4548,982
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5383,441
FalunSweden 11,3447,049
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0526,247
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6897,263
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1008,141
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1065,659
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4935,899
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2685,138
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1435,681
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4615,879
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9185,542
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2244,489
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2604,512
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8226,104
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3475,187
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5205,916
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0205,605
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9034,289
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3885,213
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4125,227
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3515,190
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0254,987
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1235,048
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7934,843
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1905,090
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7764,832
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2146,347
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4805,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -