Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5218,402
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7655,446
HuamboAngola 6,9034,290
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9869,312
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0747,503
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0727,502
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5129,018
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5834,712
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5087,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0895,026
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1135,041
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4005,220
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9855,583
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4095,225
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4367,106
Hope, BcCanada 11,0746,881
HaikouChina 17,78811,054
HailarChina 17,35410,784
HamiChina 16,22410,082
HetanChina 15,1479,412
HavanaCuba 6,5954,098
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5173,428
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4783,404
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6233,494
HelwanEgypt 10,6366,609
HurguadaEgypt 10,7026,650
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,5876,579
HelsinkiFinland 11,7427,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,7677,312
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2775,765
HamburgGermany 10,6056,590
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6056,590
HannoverGermany 10,5066,528
HelgolandGermany 10,5406,549
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2486,368
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4286,480
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4416,488
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5047,770
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8487,984
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5646,564
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5649,050
HaifaIsrael 11,0946,894
HaboroJapan 17,84211,087
HachijojimaJapan 18,90711,749
HachinoheJapan 18,20711,314
HagiJapan 19,17811,917
HakodateJapan 18,12411,262
HamadaJapan 19,11711,880
HamamatsuJapan 18,92011,757
HikoneJapan 18,94911,775
HimejiJapan 19,05911,843
HiradoJapan 19,28611,985
HirooJapan 17,95911,160
HiroshimaJapan 19,16611,910
HitaJapan 19,30111,994
HitoyoshiJapan 19,42412,070
HunLibya 9,3245,794
HomboriMali 6,9554,322
HomalinMyanmar 16,43210,211
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,42810,209
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1756,944
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1376,921
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
HororataNew Zealand 11,1276,914
HyderabadPakistan 13,8538,609
HuanucoPeru 3,4062,116
HelPoland 11,1326,917
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,58010,925
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1148,771
HatangaRussia 14,7129,142
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5498,420
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6452,886
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4357,106
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,6836,638
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8959,256
HaejuSouth Korea 18,68911,614
HyesanSouth Korea 18,38511,425
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2878,878
HalaibSudan 10,7206,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2746,384
HudeibaSudan 10,2326,358
HaparandaSweden 12,0037,459
HarnosandSweden 11,5687,188
HamaSyria 11,3497,052
HassakahSyria 11,7417,296
Hua HinThailand 16,43210,211
HakkariTurkey 12,0337,478
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1266,292
HersonUkraine 11,5617,184
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3257,038
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2185,107
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9914,966
Hart, MiUsa 8,7285,424
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0254,987
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5185,914
Hays, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Helena, MtUsa 10,3176,411
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3125,165
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3945,838
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6214,736
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4515,873
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9034,911
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4975,280
Holly, CoUsa 9,0715,637
Homer, AkUsa 13,2438,229
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1425,059
Horton, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5185,914
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8974,908
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7065,410
Houma, LaUsa 7,6804,772
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0044,974
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0444,999
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9034,911
Huron, SdUsa 9,3595,816
HanoiVietnam 17,40610,816
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,92110,515
HarareZimbabwe 8,1905,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -