Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7615,444
In SalahAlgeria 8,1715,078
InnsbruckAustria 10,2306,357
IbiriteBrazil 929577
IguatuBrazil 2,5131,561
IlheusBrazil 1,7081,061
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3831,481
IraiBrazil 399248
IreceBrazil 1,8971,179
ItaberabaBrazil 1,8401,143
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8191,752
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6171,627
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,200746
ItaperunaBrazil 977607
ItapevaBrazil 330205
ItirucuBrazil 1,7871,111
ItuacuBrazil 1,6711,039
IvinhemaBrazil 698434
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3617,681
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8626,128
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5427,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2357,603
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2441,395
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8983,665
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,6372,260
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6773,528
IzobambaEcuador 4,3042,675
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7506,680
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2393,877
IoanninaGreece 10,3566,435
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6896,642
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0426,862
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4889,003
IranshahrIran 13,1768,187
IstranaItaly 10,1656,317
IidaJapan 18,84711,711
IizukaJapan 19,26511,971
IrakoJapan 18,96611,786
IriomotejimaJapan 19,26011,969
IrozakiJapan 18,86411,722
IshigakijimaJapan 19,29311,989
IshinomakiJapan 18,40111,435
IwamizawaJapan 17,94811,153
IzuharaJapan 19,19111,926
IrbidJordan 11,1536,930
IfraneMorocco 8,1685,076
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0316,855
IlorinNigeria 7,0044,352
InchonNorth Korea 18,77611,668
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3447,670
IslamabadPakistan 14,4959,007
IquitosPeru 3,6272,254
IloiloPhilippines 18,01911,197
IasiRomania 11,2506,991
IcaRussia 16,25510,101
IlirnejRussia 14,8779,244
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,13810,650
IrkutskRussia 16,43710,214
Ivdel’Russia 13,6538,484
IbizaSpain 9,0055,596
IspartaTurkey 10,9786,822
IstanbulTurkey 11,0326,855
IzmirTurkey 10,7536,682
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1366,920
IzmailUkraine 11,2416,985
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Independence, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2785,144
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3445,185
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8495,499
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4725,886
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1304,431
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9405,556
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2025,097
IsokaZambia 8,6995,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -