Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1588,798
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7838,565
KhostAfghanistan 14,2028,825
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1678,804
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9892,479
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5258,404
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3666,441
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3647,683
KandiBenin 7,0374,373
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1015,656
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1025,656
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6225,979
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3855,210
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8347,975
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8247,348
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6195,977
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4525,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8219,210
KashiChina 14,8109,203
KunmingChina 17,20410,691
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2794,523
KhargaEgypt 10,3356,422
KosseirEgypt 10,6996,649
KajaaniFinland 12,0827,508
KuopioFinland 12,0207,470
KuusamoFinland 12,2197,593
KarlsruheGermany 10,1876,330
KasselGermany 10,4106,469
KonstanzGermany 10,1356,298
KumasiGhana 6,3423,941
KalamataGreece 10,2876,392
KerkiraGreece 10,2876,392
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3166,410
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4426,489
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0346,857
KankanGuinea 5,9773,714
KindiaGuinea 5,6793,529
KissidougouGuinea 5,8413,629
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6857,883
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,26211,348
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,26111,348
KeszthelyHungary 10,5526,557
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4466,491
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7199,768
KotaIndia 14,5679,052
KozhikodeIndia 14,0288,717
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8219,831
KermanIran 12,9298,034
KermanshahIran 12,1977,579
Khoram AbadIran 12,2617,619
KilkennyIreland 9,7306,046
KingstonJamaica 5,8053,607
KagoshimaJapan 19,49712,116
KanazawaJapan 18,80511,685
KaruizawaJapan 18,73411,641
KatsuuraJapan 18,72511,636
KawaguchikoJapan 18,79511,679
KitamiesashiJapan 17,75111,031
KobeJapan 19,05011,838
KochiJapan 19,22811,948
KofuJapan 18,79311,678
KumagayaJapan 18,70411,623
KumamotoJapan 19,35812,029
KumejimaJapan 19,61412,188
KureJapan 19,18211,920
KushiroJapan 17,84511,089
KutchanJapan 18,02011,198
KyotoJapan 18,99711,805
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2259,461
KitaleKenya 9,4875,895
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0707,501
KufraLibya 9,6335,986
KaunasLithuania 11,4247,099
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3217,035
KybartaiLithuania 11,3527,054
KarongaMalawi 8,8315,487
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,22010,080
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,21010,694
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9339,901
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,22510,083
KuantanMalaysia 16,11810,016
KuchingMalaysia 16,44510,219
KayesMali 6,1453,819
KeniebaMali 6,0293,746
KidalMali 7,4254,614
KitaMali 6,1783,839
KoutiaMali 6,4323,997
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6389,718
KisinevMoldova 11,3347,043
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,47910,862
KhatgalMongolia 16,33310,149
KhovdMongolia 15,8999,880
KhujirtMongolia 16,70810,383
KhutagMongolia 16,54910,284
KenitraMorocco 8,1525,066
KalewaMyanmar 16,32910,147
KathaMyanmar 16,55610,288
KawthaungMyanmar 16,15010,036
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,13310,025
KengtungMyanmar 16,79910,439
KhamtiMyanmar 16,53210,273
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6014,102
KathmanduNepal 15,5539,665
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6228,465
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3327,042
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1826,949
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3007,022
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3497,053
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2086,965
KanoNigeria 7,5864,714
KangnungNorth Korea 18,79611,680
KarasjokNorway 12,2267,597
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9996,835
KristiansandNorway 10,8356,733
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1856,950
KhasabOman 12,7217,905
KarachiPakistan 13,6968,511
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7148,522
KhanpurPakistan 14,1648,801
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7578,549
KororPalau 17,80511,064
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8766,758
KlodzkoPoland 10,7506,680
KoszalinPoland 10,9646,813
KrakowPoland 10,9166,783
KalakanRussia 16,67910,364
KaliningradRussia 11,2346,981
KamenskoeRussia 15,2869,499
KandalaksaRussia 12,3977,703
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8798,003
KazanRussia 12,9638,055
KemRussia 12,4197,717
KerchRussia 11,7797,320
KhabarovskRussia 17,58210,926
KirenskRussia 16,14910,035
KirovRussia 13,0368,101
KljuciRussia 15,9649,920
KolpasevRussia 14,9439,285
KorfRussia 15,4469,598
KostromaRussia 12,5097,773
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5429,036
KotlasRussia 12,9168,026
KrasnodarRussia 11,9637,434
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6148,460
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5018,390
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,5939,689
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2678,244
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0018,079
KurganRussia 13,9768,685
KurskRussia 12,0227,471
KyraRussia 17,02510,579
KigaliRwanda 8,8535,501
KoldaSenegal 5,7653,582
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7413,567
KosiceSlovakia 10,9236,788
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1544,445
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,47711,482
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2868,878
KadugliSudan 9,4865,895
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0886,269
KassalaSudan 10,3586,437
KhartoumSudan 9,9996,214
KostiSudan 9,8836,141
KalmarSweden 11,1316,917
KaresuandoSweden 12,0687,499
KarlstadSweden 11,1656,938
KristianstadSweden 10,9796,822
KamishliSyria 11,8027,334
KanchanaburiThailand 16,47210,236
Khlong YaiThailand 16,65210,348
Khon KaenThailand 16,90810,507
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,54410,281
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,76410,417
KairouanTunisia 9,3325,799
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4777,132
KarsTurkey 12,0927,514
KastamonuTurkey 11,4047,087
KayseriTurkey 11,4137,092
KonyaTurkey 11,1456,926
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,4338,348
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5588,425
KinlossUk 10,3176,411
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9487,425
KievUkraine 11,6037,210
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8547,366
KirovogradUkraine 11,6237,222
KlepininoUkraine 11,6317,228
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7337,291
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2767,007
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6697,251
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5666,566
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7445,433
Keene, NhUsa 8,1155,043
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3595,194
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0585,629
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7024,165
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4255,857
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5328,409
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6635,383
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5194,672
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6856,640
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8704,890
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2848,255
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7578,549
KabompoZambia 7,7044,787
KabweZambia 8,0865,025
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0915,028
KafirondaZambia 8,1365,056
KaomaZambia 7,7094,791
KasamaZambia 8,5465,311
KasempaZambia 7,8704,890
KawambwaZambia 8,3635,197
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -