Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3025,780
LuandaAngola 6,8384,249
LuenaAngola 7,3634,575
La PlataArgentina 1,220758
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7401,081
La RiojaArgentina 1,7461,085
LaboulayeArgentina 1,574978
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,2572,024
Las LomitasArgentina 1,164723
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2197,593
LavertonAustralia 12,6697,872
LearmonthAustralia 14,2648,864
LongreachAustralia 14,2338,845
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2348,845
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8577,989
Low HeadAustralia 12,2817,632
LinzAustria 10,4636,502
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6186,598
LerwickUk 10,6176,597
La PazBolivia 2,2701,411
LavrasBrazil 762473
LencoisBrazil 1,7911,113
LinharesBrazil 1,252778
LondrinaBrazil 438272
LomBulgaria 10,7706,693
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5616,562
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0505,624
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8007,333
Langara, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5685,946
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5716,569
London, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8606,748
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5046,527
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1276,915
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0864,403
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,1731,350
LanzhouChina 17,28010,738
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,13910,029
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2042,612
LimonCosta Rica 5,4863,409
LarnacaCyprus 11,0796,885
LimassolCyprus 11,0226,849
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1175,044
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9624,947
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6876,641
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4713,399
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6163,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5023,419
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7053,545
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3992,734
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0752,532
LuxorEgypt 10,5376,548
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2943,911
Laucala BayFiji 12,8387,978
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9617,433
Le MansFrance 9,6716,010
LilleFrance 10,0286,231
LyonFrance 9,7496,058
LambarnGabon 6,9704,331
LastourvilleGabon 7,2034,476
LibrevilleGabon 6,9584,324
LeipzigGermany 10,5766,572
LindenbergGermany 10,7256,664
LamiaGreece 10,4266,479
LarissaGreece 10,4686,505
LemnosGreece 10,6766,634
LimnosGreece 10,6906,643
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9803,095
LabeGuinea 5,8253,620
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0108,085
La CeibaHonduras 6,2443,880
La MesaHonduras 6,2963,913
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9119,266
LudhianaIndia 14,7109,141
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4975,902
LatinaItaly 9,9316,171
LatronicoItaly 10,0436,241
LecceItaly 10,2006,338
LodwarKenya 9,6566,000
Luang PrabangLaos 16,99610,562
LiepajaLatvia 11,3607,059
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3767,069
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1156,285
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4596,499
LabuanMalaysia 17,10310,628
LuqaMalta 9,6556,000
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7862,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6635,383
LashioMyanmar 16,66410,355
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2136,968
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0936,894
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1826,949
LagosNigeria 6,7684,206
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0276,852
LillehammerNorway 11,1516,929
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5729,055
La VictoriaParaguay 1,020634
LimaPeru 3,3482,081
LegaspiPhilippines 18,31911,384
LisbonPortugal 8,4015,220
LeninbadRussia 14,2828,875
LevsiRussia 13,9538,670
LungiSierra Leone 5,5383,441
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3376,424
LanzaroteSpain 7,2794,523
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,0855,645
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0056,217
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0006,214
LatakiaSyria 11,2877,014
LampangThailand 16,67410,362
LoeiThailand 16,85410,473
Lop BuriThailand 16,61710,326
LomeTogo 6,5554,073
LeemingUk 10,1166,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6186,598
London, EnglandUk 9,9366,174
London-GatwickUk 9,9196,164
LynehamUk 9,8626,128
L’VovUkraine 11,1546,931
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4617,122
LozovajaUkraine 11,9177,406
LubnyUkraine 11,7447,298
LuckUkraine 11,2987,021
LuganskUkraine 12,1067,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9585,567
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8094,853
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8804,897
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2764,522
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3065,162
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9406,177
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5935,340
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2795,144
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8415,494
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8526,122
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7276,044
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5525,936
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0905,027
Larned, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1345,676
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8346,111
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0865,025
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1255,671
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5375,305
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6785,393
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1385,057
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7934,843
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9474,938
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6146,596
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1635,073
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6785,393
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8534,880
Libby, MtUsa 10,6506,618
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4805,891
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2125,103
Llano, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9156,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9376,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9416,178
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1455,683
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1755,080
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8764,894
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1485,684
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3045,160
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7235,421
Luling, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5865,957
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7994,846
LivingstoneZambia 7,6774,771
LundaziZambia 8,6525,376
LusakaZambia 8,0424,997
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0454,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -