Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1548,795
NeuquenArgentina 2,2091,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,459907
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6427,856
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9389,283
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8317,973
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1368,163
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5234,053
NatitingouBenin 6,8484,255
Nova FriburgoBrazil 848527
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7524,817
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3884,591
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3545,812
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2176,970
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1505,686
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1567,554
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5346,546
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6965,404
N’DjamenaChad 8,1755,080
NanchangChina 18,54111,522
NanjingChina 18,72511,636
NanningChina 17,69110,993
NicosiaCyprus 11,0666,876
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7986,710
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6043,483
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5843,470
NegeleEthiopia 10,1556,311
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9458,044
NandiFiji 12,9458,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,7287,288
NancyFrance 10,0456,242
NantesFrance 9,5155,913
NiceFrance 9,7246,042
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7456,677
NurembergGermany 10,3726,446
NurnbergGermany 10,3706,444
NaxosGreece 10,5446,552
NanortalikGreenland 9,6856,018
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7996,089
NordGreenland 12,2037,583
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1296,294
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8553,639
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7569,169
New DelhiIndia 14,7839,187
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9786,201
NaganoJapan 18,72411,635
NagasakiJapan 19,36112,031
NagoJapan 19,73312,263
NagoyaJapan 18,92411,760
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,69812,240
NaraJapan 19,02311,821
NazeJapan 19,80712,308
NemuroJapan 17,75311,032
NiigataJapan 18,56711,537
NikkoJapan 18,64711,588
NobeokaJapan 19,37812,042
NairobiKenya 9,5425,930
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2017,582
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8159,206
NidaLithuania 11,2927,017
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0696,257
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7126,035
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7925,464
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7265,423
NaraMali 6,5094,045
NioroMali 6,3623,953
NemaMauritania 6,6264,118
NouakchottMauritania 6,1583,826
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3358,287
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2216,973
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2647,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8553,638
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1335,054
NiameyNiger 7,1354,434
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,8927,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,3227,657
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3637,682
NawabshahPakistan 13,8758,622
NokkundiPakistan 13,4208,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,462909
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,30411,374
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2728,248
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,14210,652
NikolaevRussia 11,5377,169
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,98310,554
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7849,808
NizneangarskRussia 16,38010,179
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,9839,932
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6638,490
NovgorodRussia 12,0077,461
NovosibirskRussia 15,0699,364
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2988,885
No. 6Sudan 10,2686,381
NyalaSudan 9,0845,645
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,14510,654
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,61410,324
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,18210,056
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,81810,451
NarathiwatThailand 16,20010,067
NigdeTurkey 11,3147,031
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9748,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7347,292
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4015,221
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4015,221
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0364,994
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8904,903
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5085,287
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9824,960
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9344,930
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1905,090
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9405,555
New London, WiUsa 8,8875,522
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6714,767
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6854,775
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1065,659
New YorkUsa 7,9714,953
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9284,927
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Newark, NjUsa 7,9464,938
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9155,540
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6034,724
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6845,396
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6594,759
Newport, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9348,658
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6354,744
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1195,666
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9266,790
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2085,722
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2375,740
Norton, KsUsa 9,1065,658
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3225,171
NdolaZambia 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -