Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6235,359
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8794,896
OranArgentina 1,576980
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3588,922
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9468,666
OstendeBelgium 10,0716,258
ObidosBrazil 2,8581,776
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7484,194
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4665,261
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4645,260
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,6661,656
OdenseDenmark 10,7516,681
OtavaloEcuador 4,3302,691
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4307,724
OuluFinland 12,0127,464
OroomiehIran 12,1437,546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6666,006
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0463,757
ObihiroJapan 17,90911,129
OfunatoJapan 18,32411,387
OitaJapan 19,30611,997
OkayamaJapan 19,10111,870
OkinoerabuJapan 19,80112,304
OmaezakiJapan 18,90311,747
OmuJapan 17,76811,041
OnahamaJapan 18,54711,525
OsakaJapan 19,03911,831
OshimaJapan 18,81911,694
OtaruJapan 17,98311,175
OwaseJapan 19,06511,847
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8444,875
OujoaMorocco 8,4725,264
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4188,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1366,920
OphirNew Zealand 11,0946,894
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3177,033
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0676,877
OcotalNicaragua 6,0413,754
OrlandNorway 11,2977,020
OsloNorway 11,0826,886
OhotskRussia 16,28110,117
OkhotskRussia 16,28110,117
OlekminskRussia 16,20810,072
OlenekRussia 15,2329,465
OmskRussia 14,4849,000
OnegaRussia 12,5467,797
OrenburgRussia 13,2818,253
OymyakonRussia 15,8729,863
OviedoSpain 8,9775,579
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,4587,120
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4536,496
OdessaUkraine 11,4277,101
OvrucUkraine 11,5347,167
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9544,943
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1376,300
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8925,526
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4125,227
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5885,337
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2255,733
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0306,854
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9775,579
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3125,165
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0424,376
Orono, MeUsa 8,2435,122
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8445,496
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3055,161
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2045,098
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3385,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -