Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2147,590
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6989,755
ParanaArgentina 1,219757
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 836519
PehuajoArgentina 1,561970
PergaminoArgentina 1,337831
PigeArgentina 1,7141,065
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,516942
PosadasArgentina 670416
PresidenciaArgentina 1,119695
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,0961,303
Punta IndioArgentina 1,214754
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,257
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5989,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5974,721
ParakouBenin 6,8884,281
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3441,457
ParacatuBrazil 1,104686
ParanaBrazil 1,602996
ParanaguaBrazil 169105
ParanaibaBrazil 825513
ParintinsBrazil 2,8151,749
ParnaibaBrazil 2,7641,718
Passo FundoBrazil 348216
Patos De MinasBrazil 963599
PaulistanaBrazil 2,2541,401
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2631,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,463909
PeixeBrazil 1,6531,027
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1531,338
PicosBrazil 2,3521,462
PiraiBrazil 716445
PirenopolisBrazil 1,229764
PompeuBrazil 957595
Ponta PoraBrazil 815506
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8171,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 198123
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5411,579
Porto-AlegreBrazil 398247
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8011,119
PosseBrazil 1,454903
PlevenBulgaria 10,8416,737
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7806,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,81310,448
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2406,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5835,333
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3415,183
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8146,098
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4366,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3947,080
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8697,375
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1296,294
ParronChile 2,2061,371
Puerto AysenChile 2,9251,818
Puerto MonttChile 2,7121,685
Punta ArenasChile 3,4092,119
PingbianChina 18,25111,341
PeralesColombia 4,4622,773
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1712,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6183,491
PragueCzech Republic 10,5926,582
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5553,452
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5963,477
PoloDominican Republic 5,5393,442
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6743,526
PichilingueEcuador 4,3182,683
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4032,736
PuyoEcuador 4,1672,589
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7856,702
ParisFrance 9,8516,121
PerpignanFrance 9,3995,841
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6415,991
Port-GentilGabon 6,8294,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1883,224
PotsdamGermany 10,6796,636
PatrasGreece 10,3366,423
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5807,196
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6856,018
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9783,094
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6193,492
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9893,722
PecsHungary 10,5686,567
PambanIndia 14,2698,867
PuneIndia 14,1488,792
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5239,646
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,24410,094
PadovaItaly 10,1336,297
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1346,297
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7256,043
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7146,037
PantelleriaItaly 9,5425,930
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9956,211
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5735,949
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0126,221
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0756,261
PiacenzaItaly 9,9676,193
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9206,164
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0916,271
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8916,146
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0656,254
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9096,157
PrizziItaly 9,7066,031
PakseLaos 17,11510,635
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9889,935
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5576,560
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5506,556
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,36810,171
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4096,469
PatheinMyanmar 16,14610,033
PutaoMyanmar 16,72210,391
PyiMyanmar 16,27410,113
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5258,404
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2226,974
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2066,963
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8793,653
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9934,346
PohangNorth Korea 18,99111,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,58811,551
PadidanPakistan 13,8718,619
PanjgurPakistan 13,4908,383
ParachinarPakistan 14,2248,839
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3758,312
PeshawarPakistan 14,3648,926
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6039,696
PilarParaguay 902561
PiscoPeru 3,1631,965
PiuraPeru 4,1082,553
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6221,629
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,72711,015
PoznanPoland 10,8886,766
PrzemyslPoland 11,0816,886
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6345,366
PortalegrePortugal 8,5415,308
Porto Portugal 8,6455,372
PavelecRussia 12,2927,638
PecoraRussia 13,4628,366
PermRussia 13,4128,334
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,30910,135
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2927,639
PjatigorskRussia 12,2167,591
PoronajskRussia 17,31810,761
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9307,413
Providenja BayRussia 14,2988,885
PskovRussia 11,8197,344
PodorSenegal 6,0953,787
PopradSlovakia 10,8826,762
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0594,387
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5814,711
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1415,680
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2648,864
Port SudanSudan 10,6426,613
ParamariboSuriname 3,6982,298
PiteňSweden 11,8687,375
PalmyraSyria 11,4527,116
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1166,286
PhetchabunThailand 16,75010,408
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,68310,367
PhraeThailand 16,73210,397
PhuketThailand 16,0029,944
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0119,949
Prachin BuriThailand 16,64610,344
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,37510,176
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3722,717
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6686,008
PoltavaUkraine 11,8287,350
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 963598
PradoUruguay 1,108688
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,056656
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3615,196
Pana, IlUsa 8,4515,251
Paoli, InUsa 8,2645,135
Paris, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4075,846
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6184,734
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6856,018
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5105,288
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6175,355
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6906,643
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5494,691
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5965,342
Perry, OkUsa 8,6025,345
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9004,909
Philo, OhUsa 8,1765,081
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4285,858
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4745,887
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1555,068
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2265,733
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1525,066
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9714,953
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9644,949
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2525,128
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1066,280
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9874,963
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0936,893
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0054,974
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0936,893
Portage, WiUsa 8,8635,508
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1355,055
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9346,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1945,092
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7196,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7384,808
Princeton, InUsa 8,2715,140
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9664,950
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2525,749
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1152,557
PetaukeZambia 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -