Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,289801
ReconquistaArgentina 1,059658
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,601995
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,2232,003
RivadaviaArgentina 1,405873
RosarioArgentina 1,299807
RichmondAustralia 12,9658,056
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
RecifeBrazil 2,5821,604
RemansoBrazil 2,0601,280
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7111,684
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 754468
Rio NegroBrazil 10666
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,014630
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7966,709
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7066,032
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1766,323
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1776,324
Resolute, NtCanada 11,7657,311
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6955,403
RuoqiangChina 15,8609,855
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0303,126
RandersDenmark 10,8076,716
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6293,498
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6413,505
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9023,668
RumipambaEcuador 4,2562,645
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9176,784
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8046,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7396,673
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5442,202
RostockGermany 10,7506,680
RhodesGreece 10,7146,658
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7546,682
ReykhólarIceland 10,5276,542
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3996,462
RamsarIran 12,5887,822
RashtIran 12,5137,776
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7446,055
RadicofaniItaly 9,9516,183
Resia PassItaly 10,1476,305
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0826,265
RivoltoItaly 10,2436,365
Rolle PassItaly 10,1896,331
RomeItaly 9,9326,172
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9056,155
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2596,375
RumoiJapan 17,88411,114
RigaLatvia 11,5417,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4137,092
RodriguesMauritius 11,1016,898
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,26210,105
RabatMorocco 8,1215,046
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,28310,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0804,400
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2536,993
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1206,910
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2596,997
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3707,065
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0756,882
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4567,119
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2727,005
RivasNicaragua 5,8113,611
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9688,680
RebolyRussia 12,2047,584
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0967,517
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7707,314
RagaSudan 8,9635,570
RashadSudan 9,6606,003
RenkSudan 9,8206,103
RumbekSudan 9,2625,755
RanongThailand 16,15410,038
Roi EtThailand 16,97010,545
RizeTurkey 11,9087,400
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7018,514
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4007,084
RomnyUkraine 11,8057,336
RovnoUkraine 11,3327,042
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6707,873
RochaUruguay 974606
Racine, WiUsa 8,6915,400
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6374,746
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6125,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6145,974
Reading, PaUsa 7,9704,953
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6006,587
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0526,247
Redding, CaUsa 10,6236,602
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8386,114
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3836,452
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4965,279
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7394,809
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7394,809
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8304,865
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0245,607
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3115,165
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1255,671
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Rockville, InUsa 8,4045,222
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9875,585
Rome, GaUsa 7,7514,817
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8156,721
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8825,519
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8384,871
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6045,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -