Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8858,628
ShkoderAlbania 10,4126,470
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2025,718
SaltaArgentina 1,6421,020
San AntonioArgentina 2,1231,319
San LuisArgentina 1,7911,113
San RafaelArgentina 2,0181,254
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7801,106
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,492927
SarmientoArgentina 2,7241,693
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9168,026
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9248,031
SalzburgAustria 10,3646,441
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4417,731
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5337,788
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5407,792
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6134,731
SaveBenin 6,7874,217
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7561,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4486,492
SalvadorBrazil 1,9041,183
Santa MariaBrazil 538334
SantaremBrazil 2,7841,730
SantosBrazil 440273
Sao CarlosBrazil 560348
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2731,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,5241,569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 169105
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 595370
Sao LourencoBrazil 682424
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7601,715
Sao MateusBrazil 1,323822
São PauloBrazil 460286
Sao SimaoBrazil 626389
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8431,767
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0581,279
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0071,247
Sete LagoasBrazil 970603
SobralBrazil 2,7471,707
SoureBrazil 2,9121,810
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,8331,139
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 836519
SurubimBrazil 2,5541,587
SadovoBulgaria 10,7936,707
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6416,612
SofiaBulgaria 10,7126,657
SiemreapCambodia 16,83710,463
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9534,942
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4286,480
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2065,099
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9546,807
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4126,470
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2395,741
Scott, SkCanada 10,5366,547
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7385,430
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0865,024
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3595,194
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7067,896
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5525,936
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0436,862
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4395,244
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2875,150
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3266,417
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3336,421
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1985,094
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0894,405
SalCape Verde 5,6203,493
SantiagoChile 2,1861,358
SewellChile 2,1741,351
ShanghaiChina 18,99011,800
ShantouChina 18,54511,524
ShenyangChina 18,23811,333
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6203,492
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0183,118
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5613,455
SibenikCroatia 10,2736,384
SplitCroatia 10,2946,397
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9626,812
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7276,666
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6183,491
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4833,407
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5533,451
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6293,498
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5663,459
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5193,429
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6443,507
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5493,448
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6073,485
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4603,393
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5773,466
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6503,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6823,531
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5123,425
San GabrielEcuador 4,3262,689
SalloumEgypt 10,2126,346
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1056,279
SohagEgypt 10,4946,521
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8106,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2473,882
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,8521,772
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1757,566
StrasbourgFrance 10,1116,283
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4352,135
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6382,261
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0357,479
SchleswigGermany 10,6476,616
StuttgartGermany 10,2136,347
SamosGreece 10,6946,646
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5816,575
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3546,434
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4446,490
SiguiriGuinea 6,0703,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3033,917
SzegedHungary 10,7036,651
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5486,555
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4806,512
SagarIndia 14,8139,205
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6609,110
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,57710,301
SemnanIran 12,7827,943
ShahroudIran 12,9408,041
ShirazIran 12,5047,770
ShannonIreland 9,6746,012
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7686,070
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1446,304
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1876,330
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9246,167
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5925,960
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0206,226
SigonellaItaly 9,7906,083
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8333,625
SagaJapan 19,30611,997
SaigoJapan 18,95311,778
SakaiJapan 19,02611,823
SakataJapan 18,43511,456
SapporoJapan 17,98111,174
SaseboJapan 19,31112,000
SendaiJapan 18,43811,458
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,33312,014
ShimonosekiJapan 19,23111,950
ShinjoJapan 18,42611,450
ShionomisakiJapan 19,14411,896
ShirakawaJapan 18,57311,541
ShizuokaJapan 18,86111,720
SumotoJapan 19,09911,868
SuttsuJapan 18,05211,218
SuwaJapan 18,78411,673
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9281,819
SavannakhetLaos 17,08910,619
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4547,117
SiluteLithuania 11,3197,033
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5516,557
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1946,335
SalimaMalawi 8,7185,417
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,32010,763
SibuMalaysia 16,61810,327
SanMali 6,5554,073
SegouMali 6,4574,012
SikassoMali 6,3373,938
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9546,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8934,284
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,86810,482
SainshandMongolia 17,29810,749
SafiMorocco 7,8244,862
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5124,668
SittweMyanmar 16,09310,000
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7876,703
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3907,699
SaiqOman 12,7367,914
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1447,546
SurOman 12,8928,011
SialkotPakistan 14,6089,078
SibbiPakistan 13,9238,652
San Juan BautistaParaguay 786489
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9711,846
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,03211,205
SandomierzPoland 11,0676,877
SniezkaPoland 10,7196,661
SuwalkiPoland 11,3337,043
SzczecinPoland 10,8306,730
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2585,132
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5344,682
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3563,328
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3296,419
Satu MareRomania 10,9746,819
SibiuRomania 10,9396,798
SulinaRomania 11,2947,018
SadrinskRussia 13,8638,614
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0197,469
SalekhardRussia 13,8728,620
SaratovRussia 12,6657,870
SejmcanRussia 15,7109,762
SelagoncyRussia 15,4939,628
Simusir IslandRussia 17,12410,641
SkovorodinoRussia 16,95010,533
SmolenskRussia 11,8927,390
SociRussia 11,9527,427
SortovalaRussia 12,1147,527
SuntarRussia 15,9779,928
SurgutRussia 14,3378,909
SverdlovskRussia 13,6758,498
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1388,164
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2173,242
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6974,162
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2216,973
SingaporeSingapore 15,9869,934
SliacSlovakia 10,7906,705
SeoulSouth Korea 18,77611,667
SineijuSouth Korea 18,43311,455
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7895,461
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1725,700
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0955,652
SevilleSpain 8,4605,257
SennarSudan 9,9946,210
ShambatSudan 10,0016,215
ShendiSudan 10,1406,301
StenseleSweden 11,6807,258
StockholmSweden 11,3797,071
StorlienSweden 11,3687,064
SundsvallSweden 11,5417,172
SantisSwitzerland 10,1136,284
SongeaTanzania 8,9635,569
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,07010,608
SongkhlaThailand 16,14910,035
Suphan BuriThailand 16,55410,287
Surat ThaniThailand 16,15010,035
SurinThailand 16,89110,496
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7734,209
SokodeTogo 6,7364,186
SfaxTunisia 9,3065,783
SousseTunisia 9,3795,828
SamsunTurkey 11,5927,203
SiirtTurkey 11,8987,393
SivasTurkey 11,5807,196
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4888,381
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5355,925
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2656,379
SarataUkraine 11,3307,041
SarnyUkraine 11,3987,083
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5837,198
SumyUkraine 11,8887,387
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6207,842
SaltoUruguay 989614
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
Safford, AzUsa 9,2505,748
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2625,134
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0374,373
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4615,258
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1065,659
Salem, InUsa 8,2645,135
Salem, OrUsa 10,9236,787
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9196,164
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1765,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7726,072
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4646,502
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3563,328
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2066,342
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6984,784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8965,528
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3864,590
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2645,135
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0286,853
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0856,888
Selma, AlUsa 7,6754,769
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9394,933
Seymour, InUsa 8,2645,135
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1235,048
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8856,143
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1145,042
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2135,725
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5285,300
Southport, NcUsa 7,4214,611
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0374,994
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7695,449
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7246,664
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4945,278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3448,913
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2435,743
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0355,615
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9714,953
State College, PaUsa 8,0875,025
State University, MsUsa 7,8764,894
State University, NmUsa 8,9625,569
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8734,893
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5645,943
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3966,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0535,626
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9994,970
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3385,182
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4234,612
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7846,701
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6235,358
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9585,566
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2575,131
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0408,724
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6052,861
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3392,696
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7292,317
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2024,476
SocotraYemen 11,9237,409
SenangaZambia 7,5014,661
SerenjeZambia 8,3145,166
SeshekeZambia 7,5444,688
SolweziZambia 7,9844,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -