Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8128,583
TiranaAlbania 10,3836,452
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0645,011
TebessaAlgeria 9,1765,702
TimimounAlgeria 8,1715,078
TindoufAlgeria 7,4884,653
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8645,508
TrelewArgentina 2,3191,441
TucumanArgentina 1,584985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8279,214
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8289,214
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6699,737
TibooburraAustralia 13,6388,475
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6029,074
TshaneBotswana 7,0484,380
TaguatingaBrazil 1,6381,018
TarauacaBrazil 3,0811,915
TauaBrazil 2,5041,556
TefeBrazil 3,0921,921
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,280795
TeresinaBrazil 2,5191,565
TiriosBrazil 3,3182,062
TorresBrazil 275171
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8811,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 726451
TriunfoBrazil 2,4191,503
TucuruiBrazil 2,5781,602
TuriacuBrazil 2,8301,758
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2927,017
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7667,311
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2347,602
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2766,385
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2116,967
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2826,389
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2735,762
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9825,581
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4255,235
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4065,224
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7916,084
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2635,135
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5441,581
TaiyuanChina 17,93611,146
TaoyuanChina 19,03711,830
TengchongChina 16,79010,433
T√łnderDenmark 10,6426,613
TylstrupDenmark 10,8546,745
TystofteDenmark 10,7866,702
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5673,459
TahrirEgypt 10,6226,601
TantaEgypt 10,6556,621
TallinEstonia 11,7037,272
TartuEstonia 11,7417,296
TampereFinland 11,7687,313
TurkuFinland 11,6477,237
ToulonFrance 9,6055,969
ToulouseFrance 9,3845,831
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7956,086
TchibanGabon 6,9294,305
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2817,631
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1486,306
TamaleGhana 6,5924,096
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5596,562
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3436,427
TimehriGuyana 3,8392,386
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1293,809
TelaHonduras 6,2863,906
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0078,704
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0078,704
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8709,862
TabrizIran 12,2617,619
TeheranIran 12,6047,832
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0466,864
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1526,309
TarvisioItaly 10,3116,408
TermoliItaly 10,1006,276
TorinoItaly 9,8576,125
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8656,130
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6545,999
TrevicoItaly 10,0526,247
TrevisoItaly 10,1686,318
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2666,379
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8566,124
TabouIvory Coast 5,6863,533
TadotsuJapan 19,14711,898
TakadaJapan 18,68111,609
TakamatsuJapan 19,13311,889
TakayamaJapan 18,81811,694
TanegashimaJapan 19,59012,174
TatenoJapan 18,66711,600
TateyamaJapan 18,76811,663
TokushimaJapan 19,14011,894
TokyoJapan 18,71911,632
TomakomaiJapan 18,01411,194
TottoriJapan 19,00611,811
ToyamaJapan 18,76811,663
ToyookaJapan 18,98211,795
TsuJapan 18,98711,798
TsurugaJapan 18,92111,757
TsuyamaJapan 19,05711,842
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8548,609
TripoliLebanon 11,2396,984
TobrukLibya 10,1286,294
TripoliLibya 9,3445,806
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3987,083
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9206,165
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3405,804
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1295,673
ThyoloMalawi 8,6675,385
TawauMalaysia 17,15010,657
TessalitMali 7,5284,678
TimbuktuMali 6,9594,324
TombMali 6,9564,323
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4924,034
TacubayaMexico 7,4504,629
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5604,698
TarialanMongolia 16,49610,251
TosontsengelMongolia 16,31110,136
TsetserlegMongolia 16,59210,311
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,02310,578
TangierMorocco 8,3155,167
TarfayaMorocco 7,2204,487
TazaMorocco 8,2985,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,52810,271
TaungooMyanmar 16,40210,192
ThandweMyanmar 16,17610,052
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3738,310
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9856,826
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0336,856
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1676,939
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3357,044
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,067
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0976,896
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2556,994
TahouaNiger 7,4934,656
TillaberyNiger 7,1264,428
TaejonNorth Korea 18,91411,753
TromsoNorway 12,0087,462
TrondheimNorway 11,3107,028
ThumraitOman 12,1647,559
TacnaPeru 2,3721,474
TarapotoPeru 3,6582,273
TrujilloPeru 3,7792,348
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,17111,292
TorunPoland 11,0256,851
TimisoaraRomania 10,7506,680
TambovRussia 12,3927,700
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8728,620
TaraRussia 14,5039,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4118,955
TermezRussia 14,0368,722
TernejRussia 17,93711,146
TobolskRussia 14,1188,773
TomskRussia 15,1299,401
Tot’MaRussia 12,6807,879
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4228,341
TuapseRussia 11,9207,407
TuraRussia 15,3249,522
TurukhanskRussia 14,7809,184
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0466,864
TortosaSpain 9,1085,660
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4318,967
TokerSudan 10,6336,608
TartousSyria 11,2667,001
TaipeiTaiwan 19,06611,848
TaboraTanzania 8,9655,571
TakThailand 16,57710,301
TrangThailand 16,0859,996
TabligboTogo 6,6054,104
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6332,258
TunisTunisia 9,4235,856
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8798,003
TireeUk 10,0936,272
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1816,327
TernopilUkraine 11,2476,989
Treinta Y TresUruguay 861535
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1898,196
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7124,792
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3874,590
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0624,388
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9744,955
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Temple, TxUsa 8,2265,112
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7034,787
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7314,804
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3335,179
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8825,519
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4075,224
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9266,168
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1335,054
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8404,872
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2675,759
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5515,314
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8154,857
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2575,752
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2568,859
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0252,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -