Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,4682,155
UaupesBrazil 3,5622,214
UbatubaBrazil 567352
UberabaBrazil 806501
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0266,852
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7359,778
UpernavikGreenland 11,0976,896
UummannaqGreenland 10,8516,743
UdineItaly 10,2606,376
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7566,062
UenoJapan 19,00211,808
UnzendakeJapan 19,36512,033
UrakawaJapan 17,99711,184
UshibukaJapan 19,42212,069
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,64211,584
UwajimaJapan 19,29111,987
UkmergeLithuania 11,4967,144
UtenaLithuania 11,5567,181
UlaangomMongolia 15,8609,856
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,89110,496
UlgiiMongolia 15,7519,788
UliastaiMongolia 16,27310,112
UmnugoviMongolia 15,8699,861
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,14410,654
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,83811,706
UfaRussia 13,3658,305
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8688,617
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,63210,335
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8709,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,56510,294
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2368,225
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8829,869
Ust-MajaRussia 16,28210,118
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1899,439
Umm BeninSudan 10,0016,215
UmeƄSweden 11,7387,294
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,03910,588
Udon ThaniThailand 16,95410,535
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,70310,380
UrfaTurkey 11,6057,211
UsakTurkey 10,9376,796
Uman’Ukraine 11,5037,148
UzgorodUkraine 10,9826,824
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0715,016
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3155,167
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -