Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8958,013
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3308,905
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0148,087
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7859,188
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9598,674
WoomeraAustralia 13,5288,406
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2979,506
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0405,618
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4465,248
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0307,476
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3767,690
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5995,344
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4355,241
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7666,069
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2546,372
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,8433,009
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6917,887
WajimaJapan 18,71511,630
WakamatsuJapan 18,56011,533
WakayamaJapan 19,09811,868
WakkanaiJapan 17,74111,024
WajirKenya 10,0266,230
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3693,958
WindhoekNamibia 6,6394,126
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2677,001
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3247,037
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1676,939
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2006,960
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5327,166
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2877,014
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5257,162
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4667,125
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5817,197
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1126,905
WintonNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WarsawPoland 11,1086,902
WroclawPoland 10,8096,717
WonsanSouth Korea 18,61411,567
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0256,230
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2146,347
WauSudan 9,1475,684
WaddingtonUk 10,0676,256
Waco, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Wake IslandUsa 16,25910,104
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7264,801
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6776,635
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7315,425
Warren, OhUsa 8,2315,115
Warren, PaUsa 8,2505,126
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8624,885
Washington, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Washington, InUsa 8,3125,165
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3455,807
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7725,451
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1245,049
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7884,839
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0004,971
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1345,054
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9394,933
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8134,234
West Point, GaUsa 7,6594,759
West Point, NyUsa 7,9714,953
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3565,193
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7635,445
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8386,735
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0645,011
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9844,962
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0985,032
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9526,184
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9394,933
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8904,903
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4424,624
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0314,990
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0955,651
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3276,417
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3645,819
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4425,867
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6514,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9234,923
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -