Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Indaial

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Indaial. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Indaial with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1957,578
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,4527,738
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4207,718
YaoundeCameroon 7,3534,569
YokoCameroon 7,5344,681
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0515,003
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4767,131
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1296,294
YanjiChina 18,23611,332
YichangChina 18,07311,231
YinchuanChina 17,39210,807
YiningChina 15,2349,467
YariguiesColombia 4,6082,864
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5523,450
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6623,519
YazdIran 12,7407,917
YakushimaJapan 19,62812,197
YamagataJapan 18,46911,477
YamaguchiJapan 19,20511,934
YokkaichiJapan 18,96411,785
YokohamaJapan 18,74611,649
YonagoJapan 19,03611,829
YonagunijimaJapan 19,19111,926
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,93411,144
YeMyanmar 16,37610,176
YolaNigeria 7,7644,825
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,09611,867
YurimaguasPeru 3,6832,289
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6758,498
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,55110,906
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3278,282
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8526,744
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5847,820
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1256,292
York, PaUsa 7,9754,956
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2435,122
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5705,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -